Municipal Police Station

A. GROWTH ORIENTED SERVICES

Front line Service: Issuance of Police Clearance

       This service provides the process in availing Police Clearance

PROCESSES DOCUMENTS NEEDED RESPONSE TIME(Maximum time to conclude the process) CHARGES/FEES RESPONSIBLE PERSON LOCATION
CLIENT SERVICE PROVIDER  
Make verbal request Receive the request and instruct the client   3 minutes   Desk Officer Police Station Abatan ,Buguias
Present the requirements Receive and evaluate the documents 1.Proper haircut for men 2.1photocopy of Barangay Clearance3.Cedula 5 minutes   Desk Officer Police Station Abatan ,Buguias
Proceed to the Municipal Tres.Office for payment of required fees Issue an Official Receipt 1.Cedula 2.Police Clearance 10 minutes

Local 30

Abroad 100

Revenue Collection Clerk at Municipal Tres.Office Municipal Treasure’s Office
Back at the PNP Station and submit all the requirements including official receipts Accept the documents, prepare the clearance including picture taking and complete the necessary signature

.Proper haircut for men 2.1photocopy of Barangay Clearance3.Cedula

4.Official Receipt

10 minutes  

 

Desk Officer

PCI Peter A. Dapliyan Chief of Police

Police Station Abatan ,Buguias
PROCESSES DOCUMENTS NEEDED RESPONSE TIME(Maximum time to conclude the process) CHARGES/FEES RESPONSIBLE PERSON LOCATION
CLIENT SERVICE PROVIDER
Accept the police clearance Release the clearance duly signed by the Chief of Police 1 minute 1  minute Desk Officer Police Station Abatan ,Buguias
TOTAL RESPONSIVE TIME:29 minutes

Front line Service :Issuance of Police Blotter/Report

The service: This service provides the process in issuing blotter/report

PROCESSES DOCUMENTS NEEDED RESPONSE TIME(Maximum time to conclude the process) CHARGES/FEES RESPONSIBLE PERSON LOCATION
CLIENT SERVICE PROVIDER
Make verbal request Receive the request and instruct the client 3 minutes Investigator on duty Police Station Abatan ,Buguias
Proceed to the Municipal Treasurer’s Office for the payment of required fees Issue an Official Receipt Police Blotter 10 minutes 50.00 Revenue Collection Clerk at Municipal Tres.Office Municipal Treasure’s Office
Back at the PNP station and submit the official receipt Accept the OR and prepare the report Official report 10 minutes Investigator on duty Police Station Abatan ,Buguias
Wait until the document will be completed Proceed to Chief of Police for signature 3 minutes Investigator on duty PCI Peter A. Dapliyan Chief of Police
Accept the police report/blotter Release the document 2 minutes Investigator on duty Police Station Abatan ,Buguias
TOTAL RESPONSIVE TIME:28 minutes

THE CLIENT FEEDBACK, COMPLAINT AND COMMENDATION

 

The client feedback, complaints and commendations shall be presented in a formal communication.  Forms in this regard shall be provided by the different front line service offices to its client.  There is a suggestion or drop box designated for this purpose at the lobby of the municipal building.  An information and complaint desk is likewise established in pursuance to CSC Memorandum Circular No. 14 s. 1998.

 

These forms shall be retrieved on a weekly basis or as need arises for submission to the Municipal Mayor.  It shall be evaluated, verified and consolidated by the Municipal Citizens’ Charter Implementation and Monitoring Team that will be created by the Municipal Mayor after the adoption of the Buguias Citizens’ Charter.

 

Employees who are subject of complaints shall be dealt with in pursuance to Republic Act No. 9485, otherwise known as the Anti-Red Tape Law of 2007 and other laws and regulations as the case maybe.

PERFORMANCE PLEDGE

     We, the Municipal Officials and Employees in the Municipality of Buguias, Province of Benguet do hereby commit to extend better quality of government service equipped with the values of promptness, efficiency, reliability, trustworthy, openness, transparency, teamwork, courtesy at all times and above all is dedication to one’s job and duty.

 

MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS

RUBEN L. TINDA-AN

Municipal Mayor

 

DIONE E. BAUCAS

Municipal Vice-Mayor

 

  RONALD KIMAKIM                               RAFAEL R. PALASI                     FRANCIS P. WILSON

Sangguniang Bayan Member                      Sangguniang Bayan Member             Sangguniang Bayan Member

 

 BERNADETTE O. WILLIE                          PEPITO B. BAY-AN                      ESTO O. ASYACO

Sangguniang Bayan Member                      Sangguniang Bayan Member              SangguniangBayan Member

 

                DELINO D. DAMPILAG                                MATTHEW A. GATAB                        MELCHOR GUESEY    

Sangguniang Bayan Member                      Sangguniang Bayan Member                      Pres., LnB

BENJAMIN PALBUSA

IPMR

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR

SATUR C. PAYANGDO      AGUSTINA B. CALION                         DEXTER MIDON           PHENICLAIRE L. BAY-AN

     LDRRMO III              Social Welfare Officer III                          Meat Inspector                   Market Inspector II

 

  CAROL C. IGUALDO           DESHEL M. WAYAN                          OLIVER C. CAMSOL        FERNANDO A. EDOC, JR.

Administrative Assistant II      Administrative Aide VI                        Administrative Aide VI          Administrative Aide II

 

       RUDY A. ATAS               ROMMEL S. GANASI                             IMELDA A. ALEO              AYSON GUMTING

Administrative Aide II          Administrative Aide II                            Administrative Aide II         Administrative Aide II

OFFICE OF THE SANGGUNIANG BAYAN

 

      DELFIN A. VICENTE                           ROMUALDO W. CADAP           MICHAEL S. ANDISO

Secretary to the Sangguniang Bayan                 Administrative Officer III        Administrative Aide VI

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURY

 

ANICETA C. SUYAT            BEBING L. DAO-IT                JAMES G. LOPEZ              RENELYN D. CALIXTO

              Municipal Treasurer    Asst. Municipal Treasurer   Local Revenue Collection Officer II  Local Rev. Coll. Officer II

 

VILMA S. PALASI

Local Rev. Coll. Officer I

THELMA P. DANIGOS        LAUREN B. SINGWAYAN     TYLER CLYDE  C.VICENTE    JAQUELINE C. PALASI

Administrative Officer II       Revenue Collection Clerk II         Rev. Coll. Clerk II            Rev. Coll. Clerk I

                                                                                       VILAMYRA A. PALANGYO                                VACANT

Revenue Collection Clerk I                        Revenue Collection Clerk I

MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICE

MARCELINO P. ENDI                               LANIE P.PALONAN                           GLAUDIA GANASI

 Municipal Accountant                             Administrative Officer IV                        Administrative Officer II

 

             JENIEFER P. QUIYA         

   Administrative Asst. II

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR

 

GEORGE P. BATONAN                FELICIDAD O. LIMPAYOS                          ELMA L. ANDRES

                Municipal Assessor             Local Assessment Operation Officer II       Local Assessment Operation Officer I

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT

 

            JOHNNY M. CARLOS                                                      JULIA L LIMPAYOS

Municipal Planning & Development Coordinator                         Planning Officer II

OFFICE OF THE LOCAL CIVIL REGISTRY

 

  DANILO G. GANASI                      CRISOSTOMO G. BATONAN                     FLORENCE GANASI

Municipal Civil Registrar                        Registration Officer II                              Administrative Aide IV

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL BUDGET

EDITHA G. DAO-ANIS

Municipal Budget Officer

MUNICIPAL ENGINEER OFFICE

EDWIN B. WILLY

Municipal Engineer

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH

   HILDA G. KIMAKIM                           NORMA M. CAMSOL                        DEMETRIA A. CAWIS

Municipal Health Officer                                Dentist                                 Public Health Nurse III

 

LILIAN C. ALAWAS                                   FABIANA S. SAB-IT                        FELINA D. BAYAS

Nurse II                                         Midwife III                                   Midwife III

 

                                                     SHEILA PACITENG                          BELLA P. DALUYON

  Midwife II                                       Midwife II                                       Midwife II

 

ELENA B. MEDON                             LOLITA C. VICENTE                          JUNETA P. VICENTE

Midwife II                                      Midwife II                                        Midwife II

 

AUREA C. PENTANG                                JUDITH B. CALWAG                    EDITA D. BUTANGEN

Midwife II                                      Midwife II                                  Midwife II

 

NENA PASITENG                             RIZI JOY APLATEN                     FELICIA L. SAGORSOR

 Midwife 1                                   Medical Technology                      Sanitary Inspector

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE

 

     DELFIN D. RUFINO                         VALENTINA A. CAMSOL                      JANNO ATTING

Municipal Agriculture Officer                    Agriculture Technician                      Agriculture Technician

 

 ROSE P. WADASEN                            NOEMI P.SORIANO                           NOIME P. TAULI

Agriculture Technician                            Agriculture Technician                        Agriculture Technician

 

   JUNOFRE S. TANGEC

 Agriculture Technician